Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel Armacao dos Buzios is a great place to stay in the Bosque de Geriba district of Armacao dos Buzios, nearly a 25-minute walk from the Porto da Barra Buzios. You will find a restaurant at the hotel.
This hotel is 2.8 km from Tartaruga Beach and 3.9 km from Amores Beach. The Pousada Maravilhas Geriba is also within 20 minutes' walk of such natural sights as the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach. Entertainment options in the area feature Gran Cine Bardot Movie Theater 4.6 km from the property.
The rooms have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort.
A buffet breakfast, with different food options, is offered each morning. Forneria Picardia, situated 17 minutes' walk away, is a perfect place to enjoy Central-Italian cuisine.
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Garden furniture
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel?
Guests of Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel?
Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Pousada Maravilhas Geriba Hotel is $23.